Men's Softball Past Champions

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
1987 1988 1989  1990  1991  1992  1993  1994  1995  1996 
 1997 1998  1999  2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006 
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
2017                  

 

 2017 Fall
Men's
League Champion:
Upper Playoff Champion:
Lower Playoff Champion:

2017 Summer
Men's C-I/II
League Champion: Maya Dragons
C-I Playoff Champion: Maya Dragons
C-I Playoff Champion: Motorboaters

Men's C-III
League Champion: Finnegan's Red
Upper Playoff Champion: Finnegan's Red
Lower Playoff Champion: Art's Army

2017 Spring 
Men's C-II
League Champion: Lightning
Playoff Champion: Blisters

Men's C-III
League Champion: Finnegan's Red
Playoff Champion: Finnegan's Red

 2016 Fall
Men's C-II/III
League Champion: C.R. Fedrick
Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedrick

2016 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Maya's Dragons
Playoff Champion: Maya's Dragons

Men's C-II/III
League Champion: Rotten Bastards
C-II Playoff Champion:
C-III Playoff Champion:

2016 Spring 
Men's C-I
League Champion: Maya's Dragons
 Playoff Champion: Maya's Dragons

Men's C-II/III
League Champion: Rotten Bastards
C-II Playoff Champion: Rotten Bastards
C-III Playoff Champion: BioMarin

 2015 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Maya's Dragons
Upper Playoff Champion: Maya's Dragons
Lower Playoff Champion: Kekambas

Men's C-II
League Champion: Mustangs
Upper Playoff Champion: Mustangs
Lower Playoff Champion: Rotten Bastards

2015 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Maya's Dragons
Playoff Champion: Maya's Dragons

Men's C-II
League Champion: Blisters
Upper Playoff Champion: Blisters
Lower Playoff Champion: Finnegan's Marin

 2014 Fall
Men's C

League Champion: Hit Men
Upper Playoff Champion: Hit Men
Lower Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedricks

2014 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Hit Men
Playoff Champion: Scrappers

Men's C-II
League Champion: Blisters
Playoff Champion: Blisters

Men's C-III
League Champion: Finnegan's
Playoff Champion: Paul Mitchell the School

2014 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Maya's Dragons
Playoff Champion: Maya's Dragons

Men's C-II
League Champion: Blisters
Upper Playoff Champion: Blisters
Lower Playoff Champion: Finnegan's Marin

 2013 Fall
Men's Softball
League Champion: Maya's Dragons
Upper Playoff Champion: Maya's Dragons
Lower Playoff Champion: Blisters

2013 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Scrappers
Playoff Champion: Dragons

Men's C-II
League Champion: Rotten Bastards
Upper Playoff Champion: Art's Army
Lower Playoff Champion: CR Fedrick

2013 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Scrappers
Playoff Champion: Scrappers

Men's C-II
League Champion: Rotten Bastards
Upper Playoff Champion: Rotten Bastards
Lower Playoff Champion: In The Rut

 2012 Fall
Men's C
League Champion: Matteucci's Hit Men
Playoff Champion: Altered Egos

2012 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Batmen
Playoff Champion: Scrappers

Men's C-II
League Champion: Art's Army
Upper Playoff Champion: Blisters
Lower Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedrick

Men's C-III
League Champion: In-the-RUT
Playoff Champion: Chupacabras

2012 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Batmen
Upper Playoff Champion: Batmen
Lower Playoff Champion: Gang Green

Men's C-II
League Champion: Art's Army
Upper Playoff Champion: C. R. Fedrick
Lower Playoff Champion: Finnegan's Marin

 2011 Fall
Men's C-II
League Champion: PMTS Sonoma County
Playoff Champion: Dragons

Men's C-III
League Champion: Art's Army
Playoff Champion: Art's Army

2011 Summer
Men's C-II
League Champion: Batmen
Upper Playoff Champion: Batmen
Lower Playoff Champion: Fernando's Dragons

Men's C-III
League Champion: East Bound & Down
Upper Playoff Champion: East Bound & Down
Lower Playoff Champion: Finnegan's Marin

2011 Spring
Men's C-II
League Champion: Batmen
Upper Playoff Champion: Lightning
Lower Playoff Champion: Scrappers

Men's C-III
League Champion: Chupacabras
Upper Playoff Champion: Finnegan's Marin
Lower Playoff Champion: Art's Army

 2010 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Screwballs
Playoff Champion: Scrappers I

Men's C-II
League Champion: Lightning
Upper Playoff Champion: Lightning
Lower Playoff Champion: Glory Days

Men's C-III
League Champion: Art's Army
Upper Playoff Champion: Art's Army
Lower Playoff Champion: Eastbound and Down

2010 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Batmen
Playoff Champion: Heavy Hitters

Men's C-II
League Champion: Lightning
Playoff Champion: Lightning

Men's C-III/IV
League Champion: Usual Suspects
C-III Playoff Champion: Los Caballeros
C-IV Playoff Champion: Ignacio Rotary

 2009 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Batmen
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-II
League Champion: Blisters
Upper Playoff Champion: Home Team
Lower Playoff Champion: Rotten Bastards

Men's C-III
League Champion: Glory Days
Upper Playoff Champion: Los Caballeros
Lower Playoff Champion: Usual Suspects

2009 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Batmen
Playoff Champion: Scrappers One

Men's C-II
League Champion: Brown’s Boozehounds
Playoff Champion: Scrappers Two

Men's C-III West
League Champion: Chupacabras
Playoff Champion: Chupacabras

Men's C-III East
League Champion: Spider Pigs
Playoff Champion: Spider Pigs

 2008 Summer
Men's C-I

League Champion: Scrappers One
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-II
League Champion: St. Ann's Unwed Mothers
Playoff Champion: Scrappers Two

Men's C-III
League Champion: Brown's Boozehounds
Playoff Champion: Brown's Boozehounds

Men's C-IV
League Champion: Ignacio Rotary
Playoff Champion: Ignacio Rotary

2008 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Marin Tile Supply
Upper Playoff Champion: Billy Ball
Lower Playoff Champion: Novato Wireless 

Men's C-II
League Champion: Scrappers Two
Upper Playoff Champion: Master-Batters
Lower Playoff Champion: Blisters

Men's C-III
League Champion: The Rotten Bastards
Upper Playoff Champion: The Rotten Bastards
Lower Playoff Champion: Los Caballeros

 2007 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Novato Wireless
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-II
League Champion: Blacksox
Playoff Champion: Blacksox

Men's C-III
League Champion: Rotten Bastards
Upper Playoff Champion: Wipeout
Lower Playoff Champion: Brown's Booz Hounds

2007 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: All Stars
Playoff Champion: All Stars

Men's C-II
League Champion: Blisters
Upper Playoff Champion:Maya Regulars
Lower Playoff Champion: Gamblers

Men's C-III
League Champion: The Champs
Upper Playoff Champion: Rotten Bastards
Lower Playoff Champion: Ignacio Rotary

 2006 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Sundt Construction
Playoff Champion: Novato Wireless

Men's C-II
League Champion: DeSilva's The Law
Playoff Champion: Blisters

Men's C-III/C-IV
League Champion: Blacksox
C-III Playoff Champion: Finnegan's Marin
C-IV Playoff Champion: Rotten Bastards

2006 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: All Stars
Playoff Champion: Los Lobos Viejos

Men's C-II
League Champion: Sundt Construction
Playoff Champion: Gangreen

Men's C-III
League Champion: Blacksox
Playoff Champion: Blacksox

 2005 Summer
Men's NL (C-II)
League Champion: Marin Tile Supply
Playoff Champion: Los Lobos Viejos
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's AL (C-IV)
League Champion: The Bums
Playoff Champion: Sundt Construction

Men's PCL (C-V)
League Champion: Blacksox
Playoff Champion: Gothams

2005 Spring
Men's C-I/II
League Champion: Marin Tile Supply
"C-II" Playoff Champion: Mancuso's Other Team
"C-III" Playoff Champion: Farmer's INS

Men's C-IV
League Champion: Nave Self Storage
Playoff Champion: Blisters

Men's C-V
League Champion: The Bums
Playoff Champion: Gangreen

 2004 Fall
Men's American

League Champion: Paramont Tile
"A-1" Playoff Champion: Marin Tile Supply
"A-2" Playoff Champion: Mancuso's Other Team

Men's National
League Champion: Blisters
Playoff Champion: Maya Shooters

2004 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men's C-II/III
League Champion: Los Lobos Viejos
"C-II" Playoff Champion: Novato Wireless
"C-III" Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedrick

Men's C-IV
League Champion: Black Sox
Playoff Champion: Black Sox

2004 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Paramount Tile
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men's C-II
League Champion: Marin Tile Supply
Playoff Champion: Mancuso's Other Team

Men's C-III
League Champion: The Law
Playoff Champion: Renegades

Men's C-IV
League Champion: Gamblers
Playoff Champion: Gangreen

 2003 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Paramont Tile
Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits

Men's C-II
League Champion: Mancuso's Other Team
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-III
League Champion: Marin No Stars
Playoff Champion: Scramblers

Men's C-IV
League Champion: Maya Regulars
Playoff Champion: Renegades

2003 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Paramont Tile

Men's C-II
League Champion: Los Lobos Viejos
Playoff Champion: Los Lobos Viejos

Men's C-III
League Champion: Maya Regulars
Playoff Champion: Mancuso's Prime Time

Men's C-IV
League Champion: Blisters
Playoff Champion: Blisters

 2002 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Paramount Tile
Playoff Champion: Los Lobos Viejos

Men's C-II
League Champion: Sports Package
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-III/IV
League Champion: Deep Vac
C-III Playoff Champion: Mancuso's Prime Time
C-IV Playoff Champion: Maya's Shooters

2002 Spring
Men's C-I/II
League Champion: Paramount Tile
C-I Playoff Champion: Paramount Tile
C-II Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men's C-III/IV
League Champion: Mancuso's
C-III Playoff Champion: Mancuso's
C-IV Playoff Champion: The Law

Men's C-V/VI
League Champion: Maya's Shooters
C-V Playoff Champion: Maya's Shooters
C-VI Playoff Champion: Maribel's

 2001 Summer
Men's C-I
League Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits
Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits

Men's C-II
League Champion: Batmen
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-III
League Champion: Towns' Terminators
Playoff Champion: Beta Breakers

2001 Spring
Men's C-I
League Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits
Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits

Men's C-II
League Champion: Fair Balls
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-III
League Champion: Towns' Terminators
Playoff Champion: Renegades

 2000 Fall
Men's C-I/II
League Champion: Maya Palenque
Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque

Men's C-III/IV
League Champion: Maya's Regulars
Playoff Champion: Maya's Regulars

2000 Summer
Men's C-I/II
League Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits
Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits

Men's C-III
League Champion: Red Boy Sports Package
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-IV
League Champion: Bit-A-Honey
Playoff Champion: Bit-A-Honey

2000 Spring
Men's C-I/II
League Champion: C.R. Fedrick/Gold Rush
C-I Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedrick/Gold Rush
C-II Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque

Men's C-III
League Champion: Red Boy Sports Package
Playoff Champion: Batmen

Men's C-IV
League Champion: 5 O'clock Club
Playoff Champion: 5 O'clock Club

 1999 Fall
Men’s C-I/II
League Champion: Mancuso’s Bar & Grill
Playoff Champion: Gold Rush

Men’s C-III/IV
League Champion: Blake’s Auto Body
Playoff Champion: 5 O’clock Club

1999 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Red Boy Sports Package
Playoff Champion: Mancuso’s Buzz

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Maya’s Regulars
Playoff Champion: Mashers

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Skyer
Playoff Champion: 5 O’clock Club

1999 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: LPC
Playoff Champion: LPC

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Blake’s Auto Body
Playoff Champion: Don Johnson’s

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Ignacio Rotary C-III
Playoff Champion: Fair Balls C-IV
Playoff Champion: The Law

 1998 Fall
Men’s C-I/C-II
League Champion: Gold Rush
Playoff Champion: Los Lobos Viejos

Men’s C-III/C-IV
League Champion: Hilltop Café
Playoff Champion: Reservoir Dogs

1998 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Gold Rush
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Sports Package
Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedrick, Inc.

Men’s C-III
League Champion: The Law
Playoff Champion: The Law

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: All American Printing
Playoff Champion: All American Printing

1998 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Bandits
C-I Playoff Champion: Bandits
C-II Playoff Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers

Men’s C-III
League Champion: C.R. Fedrick, Inc.
Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedrick, Inc.

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Broderbund Blazers
Playoff Champion: The Law

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Prime Time
Playoff Champion: Red Hill Raiders

 1997 Fall
Men’s C-I
League Champion: C.R. Fedrick
C-I Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedrick
C-II Playoff Champion: About 180

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Hilltop Café
Playoff Champion: Tuna Productions

1997 Summer
Men’s C-I/II
League Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits
Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque Bandits

Men’s C-III
League Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers
Playoff Champion: Blake’s Auto Body

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Straw Hat Family Men
Playoff Champion: Red Hill Raiders

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Ignacio Rotary
Playoff Champion: Dumbells

1997 Spring
Men’s C-I/II
League Champion: Maya Palenque
Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque

Men’s C-III East
League Champion: Blake’s Auto Body
Playoff Champion: The Law

Men’s C-III West
League Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers
Playoff Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Family Men
Playoff Champion: Fairballs

 1996 Fall
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Maya Palenque
Playoff Champion: Maya Palenque

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Hilltop Café
Playoff Champion: Hilltop Café

1996 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Los Lobos Viejos
Playoff Champion: Monarchs

Men’s C-III East
League Champion: D.J.’s
Playoff Champion: The Buzz

Men’s C-III West
League Champion: Beer Hunters
Playoff Champion: Beer Hunters

Men’s C-IV East
League Champion: Blake’s Auto Body
Playoff Champion: California Newts

Men’s C-IV West
League Champion: The Law
Playoff Champion: Hilltop Café

Women’s C
League Champion: N.T.N.
Playoff Champion: N.T.N.

1996 Spring
Men’s C-I/C-II
League Champion: Marco Designs C-I
Playoff Champion: Bandits C-II
Playoff Champion: Sports Package

Men’s C-III
League Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers
Playoff Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: The Law
Playoff Champion: Fair Balls

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Moylan’s Mashers
Playoff Champion: Blake’s Auto Body

 1995 Fall
Men’s C-I
League Champion: GHG/Shelly’s Place
Playoff Champion: GHG/Shelly’s Place

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Mindscape
Playoff Champion: Mindscape

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Cake Eaters
Playoff Champion: Outcasts

1995 Summer
Men’s C-I/C-II
League Champion: Los Lobos Viejos
C-I Playoff Champion: Sports Package
C-II Playoff Champion: Electric Tide

Men’s C-III
League Champion: DeBorba’s Batmen
Playoff Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Solorcraft Services
Playoff Champion: California Newts

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Straw Hat Family Men
Playoff Champion: Straw Hat Family Men

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: All American Printing
Playoff Champion: Napa Auto Parts

Women’s C
League Champion: William Kelly Architects
Playoff Champion: House of Pain

1995 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Classic Billiards
Playoff Champion: Straw Hat Sports Package

Men’s C-III
League Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

Men’s C-IV East
League Champion: Old West Billiards
Playoff Champion: Old West Billiards

Men’s C-IV West
League Champion: Straw Hat Family Men
Playoff Champion: Hilltop Café

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Ignacio Rotary
Playoff Champion: Wolverines

 1994 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Los Lobos Viejos
Playoff Champion: Go Deep

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Worsties
Playoff Champion: Don Johnson’s Pool & Spa

Men’s C-III
League Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers
Playoff Champion: T.J’s Batmen

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Hilltp Café
Playoff Champion: The Law

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Blake’s Auto Body
Playoff Champion: Broderbund

1994 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Go Deep

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Nelson Rebels
Playoff Champion: Solarcraft Services

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Don Johnson’s Pool & Spa
Playoff Champion: Don Johnson Pool & Spa

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Broberbund Blazers
Playoff Champion: Broberbund Blazers

 1993 Fall
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Los Lobos Viejos
Playoff Champion: Gus House Gang

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Don Johnson Pool Service
Playoff Champion: Toolworks

Men’s C-III
League Champion: California Newts
Playoff Champion: Hilltop Café/Thirty Something

1993 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Los Lobos Viejos
Playoff Champion: Rolling Hills Tide

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Pacific Colors
Playoff Champion: Pacific Colors

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Don Johnson’s Pool & Spa
Playoff Champion: Don Johnson’s Pool & Spa

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Batmen
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Fair Balls
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

1993 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Los Lobos

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Pacific Colors Sportswear
Playoff Champion: Pacific Colors Sportswear

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Solarcraft Services
Playoff Champion: Solarcraft Services

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: The Batmen
Playoff Champion: The Batmen

Men’s C-V
League Champion: HLA Remediators
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

 1992 Fall
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Knights
Playoff Champion: Gus House Gang

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Bushmen
Playoff Champion: Bushmen

1992 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men’ C-II
League Champion: Sports Package
Playoff Champion: Sports Package

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Nelson Construction
Playoff Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Straw Hat Family Men
Playoff Champion: Straw Hat Family Men

Men’s C-V
League Champion: The Law
Playoff Champion: Fairballs

Men’s C-VI
League Champion: Ignacio Rotary
Playoff Champion: Software Toolworks

 1992 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Sports Package
Playoff Champion: Sports Package

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Shark’s
Playoff Champion: Waivers

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Nelson Construction
Playoff Champion: Nelson Construction

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Fairballs
Playoff Champion: Broderbund Blazers

Men’s C-VI
League Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

 1991 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: The Bandits
Playoff Champion: Go Deep

Men’s C-II
League Champion: HLA Blues
Playoff Champion: HLA Blues

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Straw Hat
Playoff Champion: Straw Hat

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Combined Forces
Playoff Champion: Combined Forces

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Nelson Construction
Playoff Champion: Nelson Construction

Men’s C-VI
League Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers
Playoff Champion: Lunatic Fringe

Men’s C-VII
League Champion: Round Table
Playoff Champion: Round Table

1991 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Rebels
Playoff Champion: Rebels

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Don Wichman CPA
Playoff Champion: Mill Valley Imports

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Indian Valley
Playoff Champion: Nelson Construction

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Lunatic Fringe
Playoff Champion: DeWeyl Sluggers

 1990 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Pizza Galore I
Playoff Champion: Fubar

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Plague
Playoff Champion: W. Bradley Electric

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Creative Contracting Corp.
Playoff Champion: C.R. Fedrick, Inc.

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Indian Valley
Playoff Champion: Indian Valley

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Broderbund Blazers
Playoff Champion: Hamilton Players

1990 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Fubar
Playoff Champion: Fubar

Men’s C-II
League Champion: HLA Remediators
Playoff Champion: Wombats

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Bertotti Landscaping
Playoff Champion: Creative Contracting Corps.

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Novato Fire
Playoff Champion: Indian Valley

 1989 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Nelson’s Rebels
Playoff Champion: Pizza Galore I

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Straw Hat Fubar
Playoff Champion: Straw Hat Fubar

Men’s C-III
League Champion: David Arrow Interiors
Playoff Champion: Don Wichman CPA

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Parks Attackers
Playoff Champion: Don Johnson’s Pool Service

Men’s C-V
League Champion: Creative Contracting Corp.
Playoff Champion: Creative Contracting Corp.

1989 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Pizza Galore I
Playoff Champion: Express Admirable Moving

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Pizza Galore II
Playoff Champion: Nelson’s Rebels

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Plague
Playoff Champion: Novato Builders Supply

Men’s C-III West
League Champion: Sears Point Raceway
Playoff Champion: Sears Point Raceway

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Pacific Color Sportswear
Playoff Champion: Don Johnson Pool Service

 1988 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Montana Management, Inc.
Playoff Champion: Novato National "Bankers"

Men’s C-II
League Champion: C.L. Moore Associates
Playoff Champion: Sports Package

Men’s C-III
National Division Champion: Don Wichman C.P.A.
American Division Champion: Sears Point Raceway
Playoff Champion: W. Bradley Electric

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: The Law
Playoff Champion: Round Table/All Saints

Women’s C-I
League Champion: Cromwell Chevron/Straw Hat
Playoff Champion: Cromwell Chevron/Straw Hat

 1988 Spring
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Montana Management, Inc.
Playoff Champion: Novato National "Bankers"

Men’s C-II
League Champion: Kaleen’s Computers
Playoff Champion: Kaleen’s Computers

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Sears Point Raceway
Playoff Champion: HLA Aquitards

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: W. Bradley Electric
Playoff Champion: Novato Fire Department

Women’s C-I
League Champion: Cromwell Chevron/Straw Hat
Playoff Champion: Cromwell Chevron/Straw Hat

 1987 Summer
Men’s C-I
League Champion: Pabst Brews Brothers
Playoff Champion: Pabst Brews Brothers

Men’s C-II
League Champion: The Country Vet
Playoff Champion: The Country Vet

Men’s C-III
League Champion: Nelson’s Rebels
Playoff Champion: Nelson’s Rebels

Men’s C-IV
League Champion: Harding Lawson Associates
Playoff Champion: Harding Lawson Associates

Men’s C-V
League Champion: NorthBay Welding
Playoff Champion: NorthBay Welding

Men’s C-VI
League Champion: Big 4 Rents
Playoff Champion: Big 4 Rents

Women’s C
League Champion: Straw Hat Pizza
Playoff Champion: Straw Hat