Coed Softball Past Champions

Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

 2016 Fall
Coed C-I
League Champion: Chimichangas
Playoff Champion: Marin Landscape Material

Coed C-II
League Champion: Mustangs
Playoff Champion: Mustangs

Coed C-III
League Champion: All About The Base
Playoff Champion: All About The Base

2016 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Marin Landscape Material
Playoff Champion: Dugouts

Coed C-II
League Champion: Mustangs
Playoff Champion: Jimmy & The Crushers

Coed C-III
League Champion: Northbay Misfits
Upper Playoff Champion: Northbay Misfits
Lower Playoff Champion: All About The Base

2016 Spring
Coed C-I

League Champion: Marin Landscape Material
Playoff Champion: Marin Landscape Material

Coed C-II
League Champion: Jimmy & The Crushers
Playoff Champion: Mustangs

Coed C-III
League Champion: Art's New Army
Playoff Champion: Art's New Army

 2015 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Chimichangas
Playoff Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-II
League Champion: Jimmy & The Crushers
Upper Playoff Champion: Jimmy & The Crushers
Lower Playoff Champion: Mustangs

Coed C-III
League Champion: Hoodies Ink
Playoff Champion: BOM Bombers

2015 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Marin Landscape Materials
 Upper Playoff Champion: Marin Landscape Materials
Lower Playoff Champion: Dugouts

Coed C-II
League Champion: Quest Warriors
Playoff Champion: Quest Warriors

 2014 Fall
Coed C-1 & C-II

League Champion: Chimichangas
Playoff Champion: Marin Landscape Materials

Coed C-III
League Champion: Mustangs
Playoff Champion: Four Points

2014 Summer
Coed C-I & C-II
League Champion: Chimichangas
C-I Playoff Champion: All in the Hips
C-II Playoff Champion: Dugouts

Coed C-III
League Champion: Bio Blast
Playoff Champion: BOSS

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Four Points
Playoff Champion: Four Points

2014 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Marin Landscape Material
Playoff Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-II
League Champion: Jimmy & the Crushers
Playoff Champion: Dugouts

Coed C-III
League Champion: Hawks
Playoff Champion: Hawks

2013 Fall
Coed C-I
League Champion: Chimichangas
Playoff Champion: Marin Landscape Material

Coed C-II
League Champion: Three Drink Minimum
Playoff Champion: Bio Marin Bomb Squad

2013 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: All in the Hips
Playoff Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-II
League Champion: Los Pinquinos
Playoff Champion: BioMarin Bomb Squad

Coed C-III
League Champion: Hawks
Playoff Champion: Hawks

2013 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Gold Rush
League Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-II
League Champion: Dugouts
Playoff Champion: WBE All-Stars

Coed C-III
League Champion: BioMarin Bomb Squad
Playoff Champion: BioMarin Bomb Squad

2012 Fall
Coed C-I
League Champion: Gold Rush
Playoff Champion: Trans Global Resources

Coed C-II
League Champion: Dugouts
Upper Playoff Champion: Scared Hitless
Lower Playoff Champion: Ghiringhelli 3 Drink Min.

2012 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Trans Global Resources
Upper Playoff Champion: Chimichangas
Lower Playoff Champion: Gold Rush

Coed C-II
League Champion: Dugouts
Upper Playoff Champion: Dugouts
Lower Playoff Champion: Ghiringhelli Three Drink Minimum

2012 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Trans Global Resources
Upper Playoff Champion: Transglobal Resources
Lower Playoff Champion: SoftBallistics

Coed C-II
League Champion: Dugouts
Upper Playoff Champion: Bio Marin Gold
Lower Playoff Champion: Quest Warriors

2011 Fall
Coed C-I
League Champion: Trans Global Resources
Upper Playoff Champion: Trans Global Resources
Lower Playoff Champion: Bandits

Coed C-II
League Champion: Play With Pain
Upper Playoff Champion: Play With Pain
Lower Playoff Champion: Homeplate Bound

2011 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Trans Global Resources
Upper Playoff Champion: Trans Global Resources

Coed C-II
League Champion: Play With Pain
Upper Playoff Champion: Play With Pain
Lower Playoff Champion: Dugouts

2011 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Trans Global Resources
Upper Playoff Champion: Trans Global Resources
Lower Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum

Coed C-II
League Champion: Bio Marin Solid Gold
Upper Playoff Champion: Bio Marin Solid Gold
Lower Playoff Champion: Quest Warriors

2010 Fall
Coed C-I
League Champion: Trans Global Resources
Playoff Champion: Mobile Vet Care

Coed C-II
League Champion: Dugouts
Playoff Champion: Pintos

2010 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion:
Trans Global Resources
Playoff Champion: Trans Global Resources

Coed C-II/III
League Champion: Nor Cal's Finest
C-II Playoff Champion:
Nor Cal's Finest
C-III Playoff Champion: Good Shepherd

2010 Spring
Coed C-I/II
League Champion: Mobile Vet Care
C-I Playoff Champion: Mobile Vet Care
C-II Playoff Champion: Trans Global Resources

Coed C-III/IV
League Champion: Spot On Cellars
C-III Playoff Champion: Good Shepherd
C-IV Playoff Champion: Bio Marin Gold

2009 Fall
Coed C-I
League Champion: Mobile Vet Care
Playoff Champion:Mobile Vet Care

Coed C-II
League Champion: Bio Marin Green
Playoff Champion: Happy Hour

2009 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: H.E.Z.
Playoff Champion: Mobile Vet Care

Coed C-II
League Champion: Wells Fargo
Playoff Champion: Wells Fargo

Coed C-III
League Champion: Nor Cal Crushers
Upper Playoff Champion: Nor Cal Crushers
Lower Playoff Champion: Bio Marin Gold

2009 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Mobile Vet Care
Playoff Champion: Mobile Vet Care

Coed C-II
League Champion: Parents Night Out
Playoff Champion: Parents Night Out

Coed C-III
League Champion: Wells Fargo
Upper Playoff Champion: Wells Fargo
Lower Playoff Champion: Happy Hour

2008 Fall
Coed C-I/II
League Champion: Chimichangas
C-I Playoff Champion: Bulls EYE
C-II Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum

2008 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bulls EYE
Upper Playoff Champion: Bulls EYE
Lower Playoff Champion: Trans Global Resources

Coed C-II
League Champion: Sorrento Deli
Playoff Champion: Ghirardo CPA

Coed C-III
League Champion: Casa Sanchez
Upper Playoff Champion: Casa Sanchez
Lower Playoff Champion: Bio Marin Blue

2008 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bulls EYE
Upper Playoff Champion: Bulls EYE
Lower Playoff Champion: Kaye's Krew

Coed C-II
League Champion: Parents Night Out
Playoff Champion: Parents Night Out

Coed C-III
League Champion: Brayton Purcell LitaGators
Upper Playoff Champion: Brayton Purcell LitaGators
Upper Playoff Champion: Nihilists

2007 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Chimichangas
Upper Playoff Champion: Pony Express Video
Lower Playoff Champion: Sorrento Deli

Coed C-II
League Champion: WBE
Playoff Champion: Bad News Bradley's

Coed C-III East
League Champion: Ghirardo CPA
Playoff Champion: Ghirardo CPA

Coed C-III West
League Champion: Good Shepherd Luthern Church
Playoff Champion: NKOTB

2007 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Lower Companions
C-I Upper Playoff Champion: Lower Companions
C-I Lower Playoff Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-II
League Champion: Stange Brew
Playoff Champion: Stange Brew

Coed C-III
League Champion: Bad News Bradley's
Playoff Champion: Bad News Bradley's

2006 Summer
Coed C-I/II
League Champion: Chimichangas
C-I Playoff Champion: Mobile Vet Care
C-II Playoff Champion: Bandits

Coed C-III/C-IV
League Champion: Three Drink Minimum
C-III Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum
C-IV Playoff Champion: The Hollerators

2006 Spring
Coed C-I/II
League Champion: Chimichangas
C-I Playoff Champion: Chimichungas
C-II Playoff Champion: Kaye's Krew

Coed C-III/C-IV
League Champion: Strange Brew
C-III Playoff Champion: Vandalay Industries
C-IV Playoff Champion: Pinto's

2005 Fall
Coed C-I/II
League Champion: Resentment's
C-I Playoff Champion: Chimichungas
C-II Playoff Champion: Kaye's Krew

Coed C-III
League Champion: Black Sox
Playoff Champion: Black Sox

2005 Summer
Coed C-II/III
League Champion: Hot Shots
C-II Playoff Champion: Avance A & W
C-III Playoff Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Resentment's
Playoff Champion: Marin IJ
Playoff Champion: Plan B

Coed C-V
League Champion: Oldies But Goodies
Playoff Champion: Brayton In Laws
Playoff Champion: Good Shepherd

2005 Spring
Coed C-II/III
League Champion: Marin Acura
C-II Playoff Champion: Hot Shots
C-III Playoff Champion: Kaye's Krew

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Damage Inc.
Playoff Champion: Damage Inc.

Coed C-V
League Champion: Resentment's
Playoff Champion: Resentment's

2004 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Marin Acura
Playoff Champion: Marin Acura

Coed C-II/III
League Champion: Mobile Vet Care
C-II Playoff Champion: Bandits
C-III Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum

Coed C-IV/V
League Champion: St. Anthony's
C-IV Playoff Champion: Marin IJ
C-V Playoff Champion: Pres Players

2004 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Mancuso's Misfits
Playoff Champion: Marin Acura

Coed C-II/III
League Champion: Hot Shots
C-II Playoff Champion: Hot Shots
C-III Playoff Champion: Golden Eggers

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Pesticides
Playoff Champion: Marin I.J. 

2003 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Mancuso's Misfits
Playoff Champion: Mancuso's Misfits

Coed C-II
League Champion: Hot Shots
Playoff Champion: Hot Shots

Coed C-III
League Champion: Golden Eggers
Playoff Champion: Golden Eggers

Coed C-IV
League Champion: St. Anthony's
Playoff Champion: Suhr Hits-A-Lot

2003 Spring
Coed C-I/II
League Champion: Mancuso's Misfits
C-I Playoff Champion: Mancuso's Misfits
C-II Playoff Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-III
League Champion: Parents Night Out
Playoff Champion: Kaye's Krew

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Pesticides
Playoff Champion: The Runs

2002 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Mancuso's Misfits
Playoff Champion: Gianni's

Coed C-II
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Jupiter Juggernauts

Coed C-III/IV
League Champion: Parent's Night Out
C-III Playoff Champion: Parents Night Out
C-IV Playoff Champion: Marin IJ

Coed C-V
League Champion: Novato Presbyterian
Playoff Champion: Brayton's Outlaws

2002 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Gianni's
Playoff Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-II
League Champion: Mobile Vet Care
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Coed C-III
League Champion: Strange Brew
Playoff Champion: Strange Brew

2001 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Gianni's
Playoff Champion: Gianni's

Coed C-II
League Champion: Jupiter Juggernauts
Playoff Champion: Mobile Vet Care

Coed C-III
League Champion: Strange Brew
Playoff Champion: Strange Brew

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Ghirado CPA
Playoff Champion: Ghirado CPA

2001 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Mindscape
Playoff Champion: Gianni's

Coed C-II
League Champion: Jupiter Juggernauts
Playoff Champion: Kaye's Krew

Coed C-III
League Champion: Never E' Nuff
Playoff Champion: Never E' Nuff

2000 Fall
Coed C-I/II
League Champion: Mancuso's Misfits
Playoff Champion: Mattel Interactive

Coed C-III/IV
League Champion: Damage Inc.
Playoff Champion: Damage Inc.

2000 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Mattel Interactive
Playoff Champion: Moylan's

Coed C-II
League Champion: Foul Play
Playoff Champion: Foul Play

Coed C-III/IV
League Champion: Rolling Hills Rocks
C-III Playoff Champion: Saturn of Marin
C-IV Playoff Champion: Ghirardo CPA

2000 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Moylan's
Playoff Champion: Moylan's

Coed C-III/IV
League Champion: Damage Inc.
C-III Playoff Champion: Kaye's Krew
C-IV Playoff Champion: Hot Shots

1999 Fall
Coed C
League Champion: Mindscape/TLC
C-I/II Playoff Champion: Inference
C-III/IV Playoff Champion: Damage Inc.

1999 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Inference
Playoff Champion: Mindscape

Coed C-II
League Champion: Chimichangas
Playoff Champion: Kaye’s Krew

Coed C-III
League Champion: Fair Territory
Playoff Champion: Fair Territory

1999 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Moylan’s
Playoff Champion: Mobile Vet Care

Coed C-II
League Champion: Cascades Roofing Misfits
Playoff Champion: Cascades Roofing Misfits

Coed C-III/C-IV
League Champion: Foul Play
C-III Playoff Champion: Damage Inc.
C-IV Playoff Champion: Bandits

1998 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Three Drink Minimum
Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum

Coed C-II
League Champion: Bandits
Playoff Champion: Bandits

Coed C-III
League Champion: Ghirardo CPA
Playoff Champion: Ghirardo CPA

1998 Spring
Coed C-I/C-II
League Champion: Moylan’s
Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum

Coed C-III/C-IV
League Champion: Inference
C-III Playoff Champion: Rolling Hills Rocks
C-IV Playoff Champion: Damage Inc.

1997 Summer
Coed C-I/II
League Champion: Mindscape
C-I Playoff Champion: Straw Hat Three Drink Minimum
C-II Playoff Champion: Free Agents

Coed C-III
League Champion: Rolling Hills Rocks
Playoff Champion: Chimichangas

Coed C-IV
League Champion: SPIF’s
Playoff Champion: SPIF’s

1997 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Straw Hat Three Drink Minimum
Playoff Champion: N.T.N.

Coed C-II
League Champion: Free Agents
Playoff Champion: Free Agents

Coed C-III
League Champion: Broderbund Bandits
Playoff Champion: Damage Inc.

1996 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Three Drink Minimum
Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum

Coed C-II
League Champion: Mindscape
Playoff Champion: Mindscape

Coed C-III
League Champion: Free Agents
Playoff Champion: Harris Hooligans

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Fair Territory
Playoff Champion: Fair Territory

1996 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: N.T.N.
Playoff Champion: N.T.N.

Coed C-II
League Champion: Mindscape
Playoff Champion: NCH All Stars

Coed C-III
League Champion: Kayes Krew
Playoff Champion: Broderbund Bandits

1995 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Cromwell/Hennessy Inc.
Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum

Coed C-II
League Champion: The Pulsators
C-IIA Playoff Champion: Mindscape
C-IIB Playoff Champion: BGH Outlaws

Coed C-III
League Champion: Straw Hat Suds
Playoff Champion: Straw Hat Suds

1995 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Cromwell Chevron/Hennessy Inc.
Playoff Champion: Cromwell Chevron/Hennessy Inc.

Coed C-II
League Champion: Basebusters
Playoff Champion: Twenty Something

Coed C-III
League Champion: Foul Play
Playoff Champion: Foul Play

1994 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Three-Drink Minimum
Playoff Champion: Three-Drink Minimum

Coed C-II
League Champion: The Pulsators
Playoff Champion: Frank Howard Allen

Coed C-III
League Champion: Basebusters
Playoff Champion: Basebusters

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Chameleons
Playoff Champion: Suds

1994 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Hayes and Associates
Playoff Champion: Bette’s Bombers

Coed C-II
League Champion: Banana Sluggers
Playoff Champion: Banana Sluggers

Coed C-III
League Champion: Loan Stars
Playoff Champion: Loan Stars

1993 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Hennessy
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

Coed C-III
League Champion: Software Toolworks
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Twenty Something
Playoff Champion: Unknown (e-mail us if you know)

1993 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Three Drink Minimum
Playoff Champion: Mobile Vet Care/Hennessy Inc.

Coed C-III
League Champion: Brayton’s Bandits
Playoff Champion: HLA Cleanup Crew

Coed C-IV
League Champion: The Software Toolworks
Playoff Champion: The Software Toolworks

1992 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
Playoff Champion: Bette’s Bombers

Coed C-II
League Champion: Rolling Hills Green
Playoff Champion: TBears

Coed C-III
League Champion: R.H. Cleaver Endeavors
Playoff Champion: R.H. Clever Endeavors

1992 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Cromwell Chevron/Hennessy
Playoff Champion: Cromwell Chevron/Hennessy

Coed C-II
League Champion: Three Drink Minimum
Playoff Champion: Three Drink Minimum

Coed C-III
League Champion: TBears
Playoff Champion: HLA

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Spring Flingers
Playoff Champion: Spring Flingers

1991 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
Playoff Champion: Bette’s Bombers

Coed C-II
League Champion: Landsharks
Playoff Champion: Rolling Hills Green

Coed C-III
League Champion: Misfits
Playoff Champion: Misfits

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Rolling Hills Thunder
Playoff Champion: Cleaver Endeavers

1991 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
Playoff Champion: Bette’s Bombers

Coed C-II
League Champion: Benchwarmers
Playoff Champion: Bryton’s Bandits

Coed C-III
League Champion: Rolling Hills Green
Playoff Champion: Marin Piano & Organ

Coed C-IV
League Champion: Misfits
Playoff Champion: Misfits

1990 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
C-IA Playoff Champion: Bette’s Bombers
C-IB Playoff Champion: P.G. Landsharks

Coed C-II
League Champion: Landmark Generals C-IIA
Playoff Champion: Complete Auto Body

C-IIB
Playoff Champion: J & M Automotive

Coed C-III
League Champion: HLA
C-IIIA Playoff Champion: Bryton Bandits

C-IIIB
Playoff Champion: Rolling Hills Green

Coed C-IV
League Champion: W. Bradley Electric
Playoff Champion: Seekers

1990 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
Playoff Champion: Bette’s Bombers

Coed C-II
League Champion: Fernando’s
Playoff Champion: Fernando’s

Coed C-III
League Champion: Never E’nuff
Playoff Champion: West Bay Marin

1989 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
Playoff Champion: Cromwell Chevron - Straw Hat

Coed C-II
League Champion: Landmark Generals
Playoff Champion: Pizza Galore Scraps

Coed C-III
League Champion: Pizza Galore Land Sharks
Playoff Champion: HLA Aquitards

Coed C-IV
League Champion: I-J Typos
Playoff Champion: I-J Typos

1989 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Donut Works
Playoff Champion: Bette’s Bombers

Coed C-II
League Champion: Complete Auto Body
Playoff Champion: Scraps

Coed C-III
League Champion: General Services Life
Playoff Champion: Landmark Generals

1988 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
Playoff Champion: Marion Park Phantoms

Coed C-II
League Champion: Outdoor Scrubs
Playoff Champion: Outdoor Scrubs

Coed C-III
League Champion: Psyclones
Playoff Champion: Psyclones

1988 Spring
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
Playoff Champion: Donut Works/Bette’s Bombers

Coed C-II
League Champion: Software For Less
Playoff Champion: HLA Aquitards

Coed C-III
League Champion: Outdoor Scrubs
Playoff Champion: Scraps

1987 Summer
Coed C-I
League Champion: Bette’s Bombers
Playoff Champion: Bette’s Bombers

Coed C-II
League Champion: Wollborg-Michelson
Playoff Champion: Wollborg-Michelson

Coed C-III
League Champion: Novato Family Dental
Playoff Champion: Novato Family Dental